Home » Former Board Members

We wish to extend our heartfelt gratitude for the earnest efforts and contributions made by our past Board members. The NHLA wouldn’t be what it is today without them!

Name Position Years Served
Lisa McGunnigle Membership & Vice Chair Apr. 2016 to Apr. 2018
Brinck Slattery Development Jun. 2016 to Jul. 2017
Melissa Best Secretary Apr. 2013 to Apr. 2017
Irena Goddard Civic Action Sept. 2015 to Dec. 2016
Paul Best Chair Dec. 2014 to Dec. 2016
Keith Ammon Political Dec. 2015 to Dec. 2016
Sandy Pierre Membership & Vice Chair Apr. 2014 to Apr. 2016
Dec. 2009 to Jan. 2012
Tim O’Flaherty Research Dec 2014 to March 2016
Kevin Bloom Political Dec. 2013 to Dec. 2015
Dennis Corrigan Treasurer Dec. 2013 to Dec. 2015
Amanda Bouldin Civic Action Apr. 2013 to July 2015
Eileen Landies Chair Sept. 2010 to Dec. 2014
Jeremy Olson Research Dec. 2012 to Dec. 2014
Sept. 2008 to Sept. 2010
Emily Sandblade Membership Apr. 2012 to Apr. 2014
Anthony Pugh Political Dec. 2011 to Dec. 2013
Steve Villée Treasurer & Secretary Sept. 2009 to Dec. 2013
Oct. 2008 to Apr. 2009
Jeanmarie O’Herron Civic Action Feb. 2012 to Apr. 2013
Jason Sutherland Secretary Apr. 2011 to Apr. 2013
Dan Garthwaite Research Sept. 2010 to Dec. 2012
Keith Ammon Membership Apr. 2010 to Apr. 2012
Joel Winters Political Sept. 2009 to Dec. 2011
Paul Comeau, Jr. Secretary Apr. 2009 to Apr. 2011
Mark Warden Chair & Vice-Chair Dec. 2009 to Sept. 2010
Apr. 2009 to Dec. 2009
Michelle Levell Membership May 2008 to Apr. 2010
Dawn Lincoln Chair & Membership Apr. 2007 to Dec. 2009
Oct. 2004 to Jan. 2006
Dan Itse Political Sept. 2007 to Sept. 2009
Carol McGuire Treasurer Apr. 2006 to Sept. 2009
Shuvom Ghose Vice-Chair & Civic Action May 2007 to Apr. 2009
Denis Goddard Research Aug. 2006 to Sept. 2008
Suzanne Hudson Secretary July 2006 to Oct. 2008
Jon Bender Membership Mar. 2007 to May 2008
Keith Murphy Membership Jan. 2006 to Mar. 2007
Karl Beisel Secretary Sept. 2004 to July 2006
Dave Mincin Civic Action Dec. 2004 to May 2007
Karen Pratt Treasurer Nov. 2003 to Apr. 2006
Cal Pratt Research Nov. 2003 to Aug. 2006
Don Gorman Vice-Chair & Political Sept. 2004 to Sept. 2007
Nov. 2003 to Sept. 2007
Rich Tomasso Chair & Membership Sept. 2004 to Apr. 2007
Nov. 2003 to Oct. 2004
Jim Maynard Chair Nov. 2003 to Sept. 2004
Michelle Otterson Secretary Nov. 2003 to Sept. 2004
Michelle Dumas Civic Action Nov. 2003 to Dec. 2004